Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 27th May | H | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Dave East * | Highley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Geoff Barber | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 13th May | A | David Rees ** | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Stuart Antcliff * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Jackie Grainger | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne * | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | David Chambers ** | Madeley CC B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Graham Turner ** | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Di Oliver | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 349 | 410 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Maureen Tyrer | Madeley CC C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Wed 4th May | A | Ian Jones *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Richard Oliver | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 21 | 5 |
Sun 26th Jun | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Eddie Thorner *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Chris Massie | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 355 | 286 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Richard Griggs | Horsehay C | St Georges C | 4 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Alex Marshall | Horsehay C | Bowring D | 21 | 15 |