Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Crystal Stanley | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Geoff Barber ** | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Dave Edwards (JNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Alan Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Ian Wilson *** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Neil Banks | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 5 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Mark Kijuk | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Chris France * | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Geoff Barber ** | Trench A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Will OHara ** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 311 | 317 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | H | Alan Roe | Broseley B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Dale Pritchard | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Peter G Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 6 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Alan Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Mike Duke | Bridgnorth C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Neil Banks | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Ken Oldham | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Peter G Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 27th Sep | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 306 | 264 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Heather Carwardine | Madeley CC C | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Brenda Edwards | Madeley CC C | Worfield A | 8 | 21 |