Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Mark Bennett | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | John Ford | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 25th Apr | H | Kevin Hall ** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th May | A | Suzanne Newbrook | Trench A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 16th May | H | Joshua Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd May | A | Charlie Kirkland *** | Newport B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | H | Graham Morris * | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Sean Lockley * | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Annette Lucas *** | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Arthur Morris ** | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Michelle Millward *** | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Brian Walters * | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Keith Davis ** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 289 | 345 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Jean Westwood * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Roy Smith ** | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 102 | 70 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | John Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Terry French *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 11th Aug | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Liz Edwards *** | Bridgnorth C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 136 | 120 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10th May | H | Peter Adams | Donn Wood Sat B | ||
Sat 6th Sep | A | Cath massey ** | Donn Wood Sat A | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1st May | H | Peter Gaut * | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th May | A | Peter Farmer | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | H | Robert Parry | Stockton | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Steve Davies ** | Allscott | 12 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Jamie Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 21 | 13 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal | 18 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Philip Jones ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 5 | 21 |
Thu 25th Sep | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 21 | 14 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 125 | 151 |