Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Christopher Beeston | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | John Phillips *** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Michael Cooper ** | SJ Bayley B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 280 | 275 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 8th May | H | Chrissy Felton | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Patrick Evans | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 246 | 232 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ken Oldham | Donn Wood C | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Jan Mason | Donn Wood C | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Alan Morgan | Donn Wood C | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |