Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Jul | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Phil Bradburne **** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Dave Durant | Bylet B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Pauline Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Graham Kirk | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 125 | 150 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Jan Minton ** | Charlton A | SJ Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Gwyn Jones *** | Charlton B | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Aug | Semi Final | Arthur Thompson | Charlton B | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Carole Faulkner | Bowring C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Patrick Evans | Horsehay D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 13th May | H | Mark Walton | Madeley CC D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Sue Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | June Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Carole Faulkner | Bowring C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Eddie Snead | Madeley CC D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Jon Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | June Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Colin Wade | Trench C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Matthew Bainbridge **** | Newport D | 5 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 312 | 320 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Jan Minton ** | Charlton A | SJ Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Gwyn Jones *** | Charlton B | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Aug | Semi Final | Arthur Thompson | Charlton B | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |