Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Tony Worrall | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | John Simpson *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Sean Lockley | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Emma Massey-jones ** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 107 | 113 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Janet Yapp | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th May | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | John Palin | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | John Phillips | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Les Williams | Madeley CC C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 320 | 379 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Peter Collins | Sinclair C | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th May | Preliminary | Dave Mansell | Sinclair C | Charlton B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Sheila Johnson | Sinclair C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 10 |