Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 27th May | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Gino Farruggio (j) | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 20th Apr | A | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 6th May | A | Stuart James *** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 20th May | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Geoff Barber | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | David Offley | Madeley CC B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Andrew Johnson * | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | John Stokes * | Highley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Jonathan Davies | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Dave Birtwistle *** | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | James ONeill | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Andrew Yates *** | Allscott B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Malcolm Phillips | Charlton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 379 | 368 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Chris Taylor *** | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Mike Duke | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Stuart Price | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Gavin Taylor | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Richard Oliver | St Georges C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 376 | 304 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Barry Griffin | Donn Wood C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Bill Swinnerton | Donn Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 4 |