Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 6th May | A | David Jones | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 13th May | H | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th May | A | Neil Harris | Horsehay B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Marc Hodgetts ** | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | John Palin *** | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Sue Weeden | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 275 | 324 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th May | H | Natalie Connor | Wrock Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | H | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Matt Gill | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Louise Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Andy Styles | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Robert Haddon | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Crystal Stanley | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Emma Chetwood | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 264 | 264 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | Ashley Rawlins ** | Allscott Heath C | Bowring C | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Aug | Semi Final | Norman Tyrer *** | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Sep | Final | Kelsie Harris | Allscott Heath C | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Aug | H | John Picken ** | Madeley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Barry Gilder * | St. Georges | 8 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 29 | 40 |