Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Paul Evans * | Donn Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Chris Taylor | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th May | H | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th May | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Margaret King | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Kevin Hall *** | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | David Horne | Donn Wood B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Steve Dadd | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Alan Jones | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Lee Bowden | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Alan Brierley *** | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 372 | 362 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th May | A | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 15th May | H | Ken Oldham | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Adam Mountford | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Chrissy Felton | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Chris Massie | Bridgnorth C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Andy Newman | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Arthur Burrows | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Alan Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Dawn Nuttall | H U S C B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Dave Kilford | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 27th Sep | A | Jean Westwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 399 | 273 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ann Hayes | Madeley CC C | Sinclair D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Peter Roberts | Madeley CC C | St Georges C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Jackie Perry | Madeley CC C | Worfield A | 21 | 10 |