Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th May | H | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Andy Jones | Highley A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Stephen Handley * | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | George Groucott ** | Allscott A | 21 | 7 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 107 | 127 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Sue Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Lillo Farruggio | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | David Horne | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Craig Owen * | Broseley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Christopher Newbrook *** | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | David Rees ** | Madeley CC B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | David Wall ** | SJ Bayley B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Glyn Lawrence * | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Ivor Moore | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Peter Collins | Horsehay B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Percy Wilson | Shifnal A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 336 | 261 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Unlisted Player | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Gwen Wilkes *** | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Unlisted Player | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Gwen Wilkes *** | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 27th Apr | A | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 21 | 17 |
Thu 18th May | H | Roy Smith | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th May | A | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Robert Roden *P | Bowring A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Daniel Brentnall *** | Allscott | 9 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 21 | 20 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 12 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Roy Smith | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 5 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Geoff Barber ** | Trench | 21 | 15 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 8 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood | 7 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 339 | 316 |