Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Chris France * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Garry Fuller ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Colin Morris | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 317 | 384 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th May | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 58 | 74 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th May | H | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Terry Brentnall | Allscott | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th May | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 6 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 21 | 19 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | David Wall | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Conner Rew | Trench | 13 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood | 1 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | George Groucott ** | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 4 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Jason Wilson ** | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 5, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 255 | 371 |