Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th May | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Dave Oldcorn | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Stuart Stevens | Donn Wood B | 21 | 2 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 264 | 276 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 8th May | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 10 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 6, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 272 | 320 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | John Smith | SJ Bayley C | Highley B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Gary Cheeseman *** | SJ Bayley C | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |