Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 16th Jun | H | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Ashley Gregory * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | James Blair * | Allscott A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Bill Staite * | Highley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | David Horne | Donn Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 125 | 128 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th May | H | Neil Martin | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th May | A | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th May | H | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Kevin Hall *** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Margaret King | Bowring B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Roy Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 237 | 208 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ivor Lewis | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | David Horne | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Bryan Morgan | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th May | H | Dawn Nuttall | H U S C B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Kevin Emlyn | Donn Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Ryan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Arthur Burrows | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Wendy Thayer | Bridgnorth C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | John Braddock | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 202 | 170 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ivor Lewis | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | David Horne | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |