Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Paul Phillips (Charlton)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th May | H | Chris Gill **** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Steve Anyon | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Pat Minton | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 155 | 168 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Ryan Oare | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th May | H | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Chris Davis | Bylet B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | David Hill | Highley | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Alan Hayes | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Margaret Northwood | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | David Arnold | Much Wenlock B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Wayne Kelly | Bylet B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | David Hill | Highley | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 323 | 321 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Matt Gill *** | Charlton B | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Marilyn Fletcher | Charlton B | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | John Picken *** | Madeley | 21 | 14 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Paul Beer * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Barry Gilder ** | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th May | A | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th May | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Stuart Duncan | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Adrian Rowe | Castlefields | 4 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Dave Chambers | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Ellie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Rob Roden * | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 12 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath | 6 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 6 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Jon Palmer | Shifnal B | 5 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport | 21 | 10 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Adrian Rowe | Castlefields | 15 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 6, Lost: 17, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 306 | 444 |