Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Les Pritchard *** (Allscott Heath)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 10th May | H | Ian Delves ** | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Matthew Farmer | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Paul Powell * | H U S C A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Kristian Lewis ** | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 112 | 167 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 16th Jun | A | Ian Wilson ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Matthew Pritchard * | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | David James ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Jodie Simmonds | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Larry Goodridge * | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Ian Hopson * | Bylet A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 189 | 216 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Allscott Heath A | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Jeffrey Baddeley | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 135 | 107 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Allscott Heath A | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Jeffrey Baddeley | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Emma Duncan | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th May | A | Steve Roberts * | Wrock Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Greg Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Matthew Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Jackie Rutter | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 21 | 18 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Rob Roden * | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Dave Brown ** | Sinclair | 16 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 3, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 190 | 236 |