Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Barrie Lloyd (Allscott)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Herbie Bowden | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Greg Carr * | Highley A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Mark Doodson *** | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Lynne Stanley * | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 141 | 189 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Unlisted Player | Newport(P) | Trench A | 21 | 1 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Louise Cotton * (A) | Newport(P) | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Brian Ball | Allscott C | Maddocks B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Margaret Fletcher | Allscott C | Bowring D | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | H | Richard Griggs | St Georges C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 27th Apr | A | Karl Price | Edgmond B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th May | H | Anthony Aldridge *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th May | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Ivor Lewis | Highley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Dave Churm | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Robert Williams | Madeley CC D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | William Eggerton | Bowring D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | James O`hara | Maddocks B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Mark Kijuk | Edgmond B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Mel Bardsley | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | David Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 247 | 205 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Unlisted Player | Newport(P) | Trench A | 21 | 1 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Louise Cotton * (A) | Newport(P) | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Brian Ball | Allscott C | Maddocks B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Margaret Fletcher | Allscott C | Bowring D | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 16th Apr | H | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Sat 28th May | A | John Williams | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 8 |
Sat 4th Jun | H | Peter Jackman | Chelmarsh | 21 | 13 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Len Burden | Bridgnorth | 21 | 14 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 73 | 56 |