Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Ron Jarvis *** (Madeley CC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Brian Broome | Newport B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Sue Conneely | Shifnal A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Andrew Johnson * | SJ Bayley A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | H | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 6th May | A | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th May | H | Roger Lewis * | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Dave East * | Highley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Pauline Roden | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Roy Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Robin Clarke ** | SJ Bayley A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Peter Collins ** | Allscott B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 23, Won: 12, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 382 | 386 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 4 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | John Palin | St Georges C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th May | A | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th May | H | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Stan Felton *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Richard Oliver | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Doug Westwood | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Ian Jones *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Jamie Millman | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 15, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 395 | 310 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Brian Williams | Madeley CC C | Highley B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Guy Lewis *** | Madeley CC C | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Aidy Ashley * | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Jul | A | Louise Cotton * (A) | Wrock Wood | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |