Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Phil Venables *** (Sinclair)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Terry Hammond | Bylet A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Nick Lampitt * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 81 | 96 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 13th May | A | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th May | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th May | A | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Stephen Reeves ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Chris Yates ** | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Lee Delves ** | Newport B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Stuart James *** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 324 | 308 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Pauline Roden | Sinclair B | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | John Roberts (s) * | Sinclair B | Madeley C C A | 5 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Bernard Johnson | Sinclair C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th May | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Gavin Taylor | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 64 | 83 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Pauline Roden | Sinclair B | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | John Roberts (s) * | Sinclair B | Madeley C C A | 5 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Bernard Johnson | Sinclair C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7th May | H | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood Sat | 16 | 21 |
Sat 14th May | A | Rob Parry | Highley | 19 | 21 |
Sat 21st May | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 20 |
Sat 28th May | H | Joyce Green | Bridgnorth | 21 | 11 |
Sat 4th Jun | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Sat 11th Jun | H | Roger Lewis * | Trench | 21 | 4 |
Sat 18th Jun | A | Jayne Hough | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 2 |
Sat 16th Jul | H | Lewis Tipton * | Allscott | 21 | 17 |
Sat 30th Jul | A | Peter Adams | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 14 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | Barrie Phillips | Charlton Sat A | 16 | 21 |
Sat 20th Aug | A | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 7 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 13 | 21 |
Sat 17th Sep | H | Janet Yapp | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 253 | 187 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Simon Madeley * | St. Georges | 2 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Tom Roden *p | SJ Bayley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Angela Gaut * (A) | Wrock Wood | 16 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | John Lumsden | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Chris Grocott *p | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Karen Smith ** | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Ryan Mills | Shifnal | 21 | 20 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Phil Jones (JNR) * | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 10 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Ian Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 10 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | John Picken ** | Madeley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Ian Gaut *p | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 3 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Ian Thomas | Wrock Wood | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Ian Whittington * | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Stephen Parton ** | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | John Cowan * | Shifnal | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Josh Bradburn *p | Bowring A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Dave Pugh | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 6 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 6, Lost: 16, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 287 | 427 |