Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Luke Fearnall (Horsehay)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | A | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Martin Pratt ** | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 10th May | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Paul Cordey | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 31st May | H | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Ken Reeves ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Graham Kirk | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Michelle Millward *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott Heath B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Graham Kirk | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 333 | 378 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Pat Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 40 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Colin Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Jim Churm | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Jill Price | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 208 | 178 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Brian Davies | Horsehay C | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | Preliminary | Joe Dorricott | Horsehay C | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Luke Smith | Horsehay C | H U S C C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 7th Aug | Semi Final | Peter Roberts | Horsehay C | St. George’s D | 21 | 17 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | June Thompson | Horsehay C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 18 |