Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
2022 Weekly Results for Sue Gregory (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Joseph Killen ** | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Beth Reeves ** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th May | A | Carl Starling * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Robert Herbert | Edgmond A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Tony Hayward ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Beth Reeves ** | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Paul Phillips | Charlton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Vicky Mcnally * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 21st Sep | H | Jayne Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 4, Lost: 16, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 287 | 394 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | Thomas Perks | Madeley CC D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Graham Coates | Edgmond B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Paul Gulliver | Newport D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Carole Faulkner | Bowring D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Vlassis Alasis | Albrighton C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Dave Guest | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Helen Wilson | Edgmond B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Lucy Hireson | Bowring D | 12 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 335 | 244 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | James Millman | St. George’s D | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | Mitchell Demonye | St. George’s D | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 10th Aug | Semi Final | Jeffrey Baddeley | St. George’s D | Newport C | 21 | 12 |