Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | christopher walne | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Darren Fielding * | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th May | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Peter Leath | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Chris Yates ** | Allscott Heath B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Dave Guest | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Liz Edwards | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Christine Oliver | Edgmond A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Sep | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Anne Evans | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 303 | 369 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Colin Petitt *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 9th May | H | Robert Haddon | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 16th May | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 30th May | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Colin Petitt *** | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Lille Anne Clayton | Shifnal C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Natasha Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Graham Chipchase ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 359 | 317 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Charles Fletcher | St Georges C | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |