Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Jim Lister *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 51 | 58 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Crystal Stanley | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Pam Marshall | Madeley CC C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Andy Johnson | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Stuart James | Bowring C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | John Phillpotts | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 351 | 254 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Jeff Davies *** | Newport D | Allscott Heath C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | James Millman | Newport D | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Bob Barber *** | Newport D | St Georges C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Liam Bremner | Newport D | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Carol Lomas | Newport D | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |