Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th May | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th May | H | Matthew Davies | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Kieron Warr | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 186 | 192 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | David Jones | Trench C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Neal Lane *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | David Jones | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Don Fullwood *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Timothy Treharne | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 361 | 269 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Sep | H | Michael Wright | Edgmond B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 17 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | John Cooper | Newport D | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Maurice Wakeley | Newport D | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Joan Edwards *** | Newport D | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Timothy Treharne | Newport D | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | John Richards | Newport D | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |