Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 25th Aug | A | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 5th May | A | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 10th May | A | Ashley Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Peggy Ratcliffe | Albrighton A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Michael Wright | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Brian Forrester | Albrighton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Christopher Dodds | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 265 | 194 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Andy Garbett * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Mick Thompson | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Martin Burman | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Neil Smallman **** | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Roy Price | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Mick Thompson | Donn Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Peter Urquhart | Trench C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Neil Smallman **** | Newport D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Arron Powell *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | John Phillpotts | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | John Edwards | Madeley CC C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Roslyne Maiden *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 274 | 222 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Andy Garbett * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Mick Thompson | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Martin Burman | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Neil Smallman **** | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 21 | 15 |