Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Chris Wilkes ** | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | John Potter * | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Jordan Millman ** | Sinclair A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 83 | 105 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th May | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th May | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Patrick Evans | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Colin Wade | St Georges B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Graham Wood | Trench B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Glyn Lawrence **** | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Ian Pessall | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 368 | 294 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Jackie Perry | Bowring A | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Ian Whittington ** | Bowring A | Newport A | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Neil Smallman **** | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th May | H | Matthew Pritchard * | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Tad Broome | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Callum Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | David Jones | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 231 | 206 |