Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Richard Jones ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 10th May | H | Unlisted Player | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 0 |
Fri 12th May | A | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th May | H | Rob Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Peter Gaut * | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Ian Pessall | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Peter Gaut * | St Georges A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Adrian Smith ** | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 208 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Jul | A | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 90 | 75 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th May | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Crystal Stanley | Trench C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Kevin Edwards | Newport D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Matthew Pritchard * | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Graham Wood | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Sat 23rd Sep | H | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Roy Price | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 349 | 261 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Robert Carter | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Gwyn Jones | Allscott Heath C | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 30 | 42 |