Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Diane Oliver | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Akeel Khan *** | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Ann Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 21 | 1 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 165 | 169 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Harry Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th May | A | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Peter Rosser | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 30th May | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Linda Potter | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Kenneth Greenfield | Wrock Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Laura Taylor | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Ian Wright | Newport C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Colin Petitt *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 340 | 352 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | David Jones | Sinclair C | Trench C | 21 | 20 |