Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Jul | H | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Jeff Davies (B) | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Roger Beeston *** | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 132 | 151 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 6th May | A | Roselyn Maiden | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th May | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Eth Harris ** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | David James ** | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Colin Wade | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 186 | 192 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Colin Petitt *** | Madeley CC C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th May | H | Martin Richardson | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | David Jones | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Luke Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Natasha Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 234 | 251 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Ann Withington | Allscott Heath C | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Jordan Millman * | Sinclair | 8 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th May | H | Sharon Duncan *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 26th May | A | Chris Lodge * | Madeley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Darren Lord * | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Jamie Brookes | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Jordan Millman * | Sinclair | 21 | 8 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Rob Roden | Wrock Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Siobhan Harding * | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Rhys Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 3 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Loretta Thompson | Charlton | 21 | 18 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Sian Skelton *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 17, Won: 6, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 261 | 314 |