Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th May | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Adrian Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Ian Bates | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Peter Jones ** | Madeley CC B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 151 | 118 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Spencer Collins ** | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Steve Corbett | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | David Chesters | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | John Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Dale Pritchard | Allscott Heath C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Mick Thompson | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Tim Childs | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 235 | 171 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Spencer Collins ** | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Steve Corbett | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | David Chesters | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 21 | 11 |