Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th May | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Charles Smith | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 240 | 278 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Dale Downes | Wrock Wood C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Emma Chetwood | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Graham Wood | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Jan Wright | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Adam Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 21 | 2 |
Played: 15, Won: 3, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 210 | 284 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Jul | Quarters | Arthur Thompson | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 12 | 21 |