Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Maureen Tyrer | Maddocks A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th May | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th May | A | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Paige Nicholls | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Jon Lea | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Nigel Blunt * | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Luke Deakin | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 259 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | H | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th May | H | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Dave Guest | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Chris Heighway | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Stuart James | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Ian Edwards | Newport D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Roy Price | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Jim Lister *** | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Callum Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Jasmine Stanley | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 332 | 289 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | H | Sam Young | Edgmond B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Kathleen Matthews | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 7 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 10 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Michael Theobalds | St Georges C | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Alan Gould | St Georges C | Newport D | 2 | 21 |