Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Angus Needham * | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 27th May | H | Steve Dodd | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Claude Chetter | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | John Lawrence * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Kelsie Harris | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | David Wolverson * | Much Wenlock A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Greg Needham * | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Graham Kirk * | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 21st Sep | A | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 375 | 405 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th May | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd May | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Michael Furness | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | David Jones | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 123 | 69 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 20th Jun | H | Sue Mills | Shifnal D | 21 | 15 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 61 | 47 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Roger Vernon | Allscott Heath C | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | Semi Final | Graham Bleakley | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Sep | Final | John Roberts | Allscott Heath C | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Michael Smelt * | Trench | 6 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Rhys Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 26th May | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 21 | 8 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Scott Moseley *P | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Kane Beaman *P | SJ Bayley | 8 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Douglas Wallace * | Charlton | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Ellie Davies | Newport | 15 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Ian Gaut *P | St. Georges | 4 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | A | David James ** | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 228 | 307 |