Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | A | Graham Wood | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 44 | 50 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Gavin Bridge * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 2 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Rose Southgate | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 9 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Patrick Evans | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Karl Law | Bridgnorth C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Abi Helliwell | Bowring C | 2 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Christopher Jones | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Tim Lowe | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Jasmine Stanley | Trench C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Patrick Evans | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 241 | 211 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Gavin Bridge * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 2 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Rose Southgate | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 9 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Patrick Evans | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 18 | 21 |