Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Cyril Bright (Madeley CC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Ben Cutler | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Chloe Robertson ** | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Stuart Sutherland | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Colin Wade | St Georges B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Ben Cutler | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 2 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 0 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Stanley Chapman | Chelmarsh A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Graham Bleakley | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Trevor Murphy | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 5, Lost: 16, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 307 | 388 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Colin Petitt | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | John Phillpotts | Bridgnorth C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Roslyne Maiden *** | SJ Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Dave Guest | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Dean Hireson | Bowring C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Robert Carter | Newport D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | David Jones | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Jill Richards *** | Bridgnorth C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 2, Lost: 18, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 277 | 399 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Michael Wright | Edgmond B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Callan Rhodes | Madeley CC C | H U S C C | 4 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Mel Bardsley | Madeley CC C | Much Wenlock B | 11 | 21 |