Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Jack Morgan (Wrockwardine Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 10th May | A | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th May | A | Vicky Mcnally * | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th May | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Richard Griggs ** | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 342 | 323 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | John Roberts Jnr * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Darrin Marsh ** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Colin Wade | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Cameron Barden | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Graham Wood | Trench C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Patrick Evans | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Abi Helliwell | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Graham Wood | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 307 | 245 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | John Roberts Jnr * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Darrin Marsh ** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Colin Wade | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 20 |