Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Chris Jones (Wrockwardine Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Trevor Murphy | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | John Lumsden ** | H U S C B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Jon Lea | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Anne Evans | Newport C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Billy Bradley | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 159 | 167 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Ian Edwards | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Mick Jones | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 266 | 251 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Kevin Emlyn ** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Sue Gregory | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Alan Gould | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 7 | 21 |