Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Bob Barber *** (St Georges B.C.)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | John Potter * | Sinclair A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Phil Jones | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Norman Harvey * | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 52 | 92 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 10th May | H | Pauline Roden | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th May | A | Adrian Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 26th May | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Trevor Murphy | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Colin Price ** | H U S C B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Ian Wright | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Barry Davies * | Albrighton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | David Chesters | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Lorraine Taylor | H U S C B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Les Mumford ** | Madeley CC B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 285 | 199 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Helen Clee ** | St Georges A | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Steve Preece | St Georges C | Much Wenlock B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Patrick Evans (jnr) | St Georges C | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Roslyne Maiden *** | SJ Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | John Cooper | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | John Mcgill | Trench C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Leila James | Bowring C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Mick Jones | Newport D | 19 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 289 | 262 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Helen Clee ** | St Georges A | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Steve Preece | St Georges C | Much Wenlock B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Patrick Evans (jnr) | St Georges C | Newport D | 21 | 20 |