Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
2022 Weekly Results for Bob Barber *** (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 27th May | H | Jordan Millman * | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | John Newey *P | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Barry Roden | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Robin Clarke | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Ian Evans * | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Michael Smelt * | Trench A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 85 | 119 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | John Lawrence * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th May | H | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th May | A | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | David Maiden | SJ Bayley B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Ray Gregory | Donn Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Susan Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | David Wall | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Helen Wilson | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 21st Sep | H | Chris Hayward * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 289 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Ric Hudson *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Joe Barton | Shifnal C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 16th May | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 30th May | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Jamie Phillips (A) | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Kenneth Greenfield | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 5 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Jeff Davies (B) | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Alan Gould | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 366 | 186 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Dave Phillips | St Georges C | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |