Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
2022 Weekly Results for Eddie Brown *** (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Neil Massey * | Donn Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th May | A | Steve Walker ** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th May | A | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Ian Delves ** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | George Groucott ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Tony Hayward ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Martin Pratt * | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | christopher walne | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Christopher Newbrook ** | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Simon Trotman | Newport B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Graham Kirk * | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Stephen Gough | Newport B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 5, Lost: 16, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 284 | 398 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 9th May | H | Tim Lowe | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 16th May | A | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Dave Langford | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Neal Lane | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Tim Lowe | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Cameron Barden | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Jamie Phillips (A) | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Andy Styles | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Luke Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 15, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 384 | 307 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | June Thompson | St Georges C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 18 |