Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
2022 Weekly Results for Graham Hollis (Madeley CC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | H | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th May | A | Charles Smith | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Nigel Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Tom Mciver | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Alan Johnston | Worfield A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | John Pritchard *** | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Keith Smith ** | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 282 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Matt Gill | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Tim Willis-Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Patrick Evans | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Casey Starling (A) | Allscott Heath C | 6 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Crystal Stanley | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Matt Gill | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Natasha Sutherland | Sinclair C | 9 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 229 | 285 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 23rd May | A | Sarah Glenholmes | Edgmond B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Warren Barber | Donn Wood D | 19 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 40 | 37 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Jul | Quarters | Andy Baker | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 9 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | Semi Final | Fiona Waland *** | Madeley CC C | Allscott Heath C | 18 | 21 |