Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
2022 Weekly Results for Daniel Corbett (Sinclair)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Jun | H | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | David Horne ** | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Nick Powner | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Kev Brazier * | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Norman Harvey * | SJ Bayley A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 97 | 132 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Simon Chater ** | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th May | H | Paul Bissett ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 20th May | A | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Diane Oliver | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 11, Won: 9, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 216 | 152 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | David Evans | Sinclair C | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Michelle Langford | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | David Offley | Madeley CC C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Terry Brentnall *** (B) | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Graham Wood | Trench C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Andy Styles | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 14, Won: 12, Lost: 2, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 274 | 177 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | David Evans | Sinclair C | Trench C | 21 | 15 |