Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Don Briggs * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th May | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | H | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Nigel Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Diane Oliver | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Alan Brannen | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 221 | 246 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Eileen Moores ** | Albrighton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Pauline Tranter | Maddocks B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th May | A | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Chris Edwards | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Sharon Phillips | Charlton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Margaret Blankstone | Bylet B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Peter Yates | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Chris Edwards | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Roger Cox | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Roy Houston | Bylet B | 3 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 241 | 242 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6th Jun | A | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood D | 3 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Nick Harrison | Shifnal D | 10 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 42 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Aug | Semi Final | Phil Furness | Bowring C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Sat 3rd Sep | Final | Ian Wright | Bowring C | Newport C | 5 | 21 |