Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | William Titley ** | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th May | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Linda Lowe | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Albert Cornes | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Tony Hayward ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Beth Reeves | Horsehay B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Steve Burmingham ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Arron Powell *** | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 230 | 274 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Robert Beddows * | Charlton A | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Phil Guy | Charlton B | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Steve Preece | Charlton B | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | H | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Jane Cottam | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Martin Beddow | Highley | 11 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Logan Church | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Bernard Higgins | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Phil Barnfield ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Colin Moughton | Bylet B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Brian Durnall | Highley | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Brian Rutter | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 3 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 326 | 300 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Robert Beddows * | Charlton A | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Phil Guy | Charlton B | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Steve Preece | Charlton B | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Callum Wraight | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Joshua Cotton *P | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Adrian Jennings | Prince of Wales Hotel | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Sharon Duncan | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Karen Smith | Trench | 21 | 13 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 4 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Matthew Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Steve Roberts * | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Charlotte Butler | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 5 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Emma Duncan | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Ashley Wellings | Castlefields | 14 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 5, Lost: 18, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 338 | 452 |