Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jun | A | Laura Steventon | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Barbara Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | David Wootton * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 77 | 95 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Ian Evans * | Charlton A | Madeley C C A | 6 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Mick Davies *** | Charlton B | Horsehay C | 0 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Charlie Steventon | Charlton B | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Peter Yates | Charlton B | Much Wenlock B | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Karl Law | Bylet B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Tena Martin | Highley | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Andy Hill | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | David Dudley | H U S C C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Margaret Blankstone | Bylet B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Tena Martin | Highley | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Peter Gwilt | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 6 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 284 | 193 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Ian Evans * | Charlton A | Madeley C C A | 6 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Mick Davies *** | Charlton B | Horsehay C | 0 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Charlie Steventon | Charlton B | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Peter Yates | Charlton B | Much Wenlock B | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1st Jun | A | Jodie Rutter | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Matthew Bainbridge *** | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Andrew Jones *P | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Rachel Harrison | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 6 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Casey Starling * | Allscott Heath | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Marg Fray ** | Trench | 6 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | James Mammone | Castlefields | 21 | 20 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 145 | 193 |