Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th May | A | Christian Walne | Donn Wood A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 26th May | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | William Titley ** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Ann Withington | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Gary Cheeseman ** | Allscott Heath B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Paul Phillips | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 311 | 340 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Maurice Wakeley | Shifnal C | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Roger Vernon | Shifnal C | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Phil Barnfield ** | Albrighton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Peter Driver | Bylet B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Rose Copson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Ian Bates | H U S C C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Barry Allport | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Brian Farriday | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Sharon Phillips | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | John Smith | Highley | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Phil Barnfield ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Karl Law | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Ian Bates | H U S C C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | David Arnold | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Paul Phillips | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Martin Beddow | Highley | 11 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 382 | 316 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Maurice Wakeley | Shifnal C | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Roger Vernon | Shifnal C | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |