Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Ben Cutler | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Walk Over | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Graham Kirk * | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 107 | 130 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Peter Rosser | Shifnal C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Gregg Corbett | Horsehay C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Marilyn Fletcher | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Roger Jones | Highley | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Harriet Simmonds | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | James Millman | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Peter Rosser | Shifnal C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Vinny Kirland | Horsehay C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Sue Partridge | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Jane Cottam | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Jenny Goodall | Highley | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 326 | 323 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | John Rawlins | Bowring | 1 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | Brian Williams | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC | 21 | 16 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Shirley Gladwin | Edgmond | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th May | H | Linda Jones | Chelmarsh | 21 | 15 |
Tue 9th May | A | Steve Corbett | Donnington Wood | 16 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Steven Fletcher | Bowring | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Angela Gravatte | Highley | 21 | 8 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Pam Marshall | Madeley CC | 21 | 6 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Andrew Heath | Edgmond | 16 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Sydney Jones | Chelmarsh | 21 | 14 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Steve Corbett | Donnington Wood | 21 | 18 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 221 | 191 |