Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Ellie Davies | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | John Palin *** | St Georges B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Liz Edwards | Bridgnorth A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Vicky Mcnally * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 68 | 126 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 9th May | H | Albert Cornes | Bylet B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 30th May | A | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Peter Cooper | Maddocks B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Chris Smith | Highley | 21 | 16 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Sue Corfield | Bylet B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Phil Barnfield | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Richard Green | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 345 | 382 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | Keith Millington | Horsehay C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Callan Rhodes | Horsehay C | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | Semi Final | Linda Potter | Horsehay C | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Sat 3rd Sep | Final | Fiona Waland *** | Horsehay C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |