Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th May | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Stephen Gough **** | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Matthew Davies | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 4 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Vicky Mcnally * | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 302 | 404 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Roger Jones | Highley | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Rob Hodgson | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th May | H | Chloe Robertson ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Alan Hayes | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | John Smith | Highley | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Roger Cox | Charlton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Wayne Kelly | Bylet B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Alan Hayes | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | David Arnold | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Mick Davies *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 350 | 326 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | David Offley *** | H U S C C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Georgia Rawlins *** | H U S C C | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |