Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Arthur Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th May | A | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Patrick Feeney | Horsehay C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Paul Rhodes | H U S C C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Chris Edwards | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Kevin Williams | Bridgnorth D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Logan Church | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Roy Houston | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Robert Haddon | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 255 | 269 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Brian Rutter | Highley | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Mick Davies *** | Highley | Horsehay C | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond | 9 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | George Law | Albrighton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Linda Jones | Chelmarsh | 19 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Neal Lane *** | Madeley CC | 14 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring | 20 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond | 11 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Jean Stroudley | Albrighton | 18 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Barry Norfield | Donnington Wood | 4 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh | 21 | 12 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC | 21 | 14 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring | 11 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 163 | 215 |