Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Tony Partridge (Much Wenlock)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Colin Stanley *** | Newport B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Steve Reeves ** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Alan Brannen | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Gary Cheeseman ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th May | A | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Terry Cottam | Bylet A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Steve Anyon | Newport B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Lillo Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | John Palmer | Bylet A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | David Wootton * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 378 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | A | Kevin Williams | Bridgnorth D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Chris France | Charlton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Martin Beddow | Highley | 7 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Gill Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Cathy Warner | Bylet B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Roger Jones | Highley | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 203 | 158 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Michael Humphries | Much Wenlock B | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | John Mann | Much Wenlock B | Madeley CC C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Ann Withington | Much Wenlock B | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Warren Barber | Much Wenlock B | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |